WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (17-NOV-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 3 Bertilia Colling / Carol McCafferty 4 E 4C 10 620 5 7 2 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 5 Marion Tomes / Roger Tomes 4 E 4D 10 620 5 7 3 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 8 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 4 E 7D 10 620 5 7 4 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 W 2C 11 650 0 12 5 Jean McGuinness / Louise Nohreiter 4 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 4 E 3C 9 100 10 2 6 Jenny Coyle / Anne Russell 6 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT W JD 7 200 12 0 8 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 1 Roxanne Kennedy / Marguerite Bettington 4 E 7D 10 620 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 93 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT8532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J872 | AK65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ952 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | QJ986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 4 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |