WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (17-NOV-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 7 Cathie Pearson / Beth Rothery 2 S KC 8 110 10 2 2 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 1 Roxanne Kennedy / Marguerite Bettington 3 W 9D 8 100 6 6 3 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 3 Bertilia Colling / Carol McCafferty 2 W KH 9 140 1 11 5 Jean McGuinness / Louise Nohreiter 6 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2 W KH 6 200 12 0 6 Jenny Coyle / Anne Russell 8 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 2 W TC 9 140 1 11 7 Cia Adermann / Neil Sadler 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3 W TC 8 100 6 6 8 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 5 Marion Tomes / Roger Tomes 3 W KH 8 100 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | QJ2 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT853 | K64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | T763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | KQT75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |