FRIDAY MORNING (5-NOV-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Irene Allpass 1 Harry McCullagh / Robert Prout 4 S AC 7 300 4 8 4 Allan Byrnes / Unis Suliman 2 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 1NT N 2H 4 300 4 8 8 Moya Dew / Sandi Govenlock 3 Ethel Lavin / Pam Schiller 3 W 4D 10 170 10 2 1 JAN FLANIGAN / JUDY WALLACE 4 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 3 W KD 10 170 10 2 5 Leanne Nugent / Jenny Iliescu 5 Peter Taylor / Steve Parkes 3NT S QH 6 300 4 8 2 Jennifer Millman / Karen Edwards 6 Brett Waring / Rick Webster 4 W 4D 10 620 0 12 3 Lyn Lodge / Sue Cheney 8 Marion Tomes / Roger Tomes 3 W KD 10 170 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | KQ7 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
976 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | AJ942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT843 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | QJ852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 3 |
1NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |