TUESDAY AM BBO #58034 (10-AUG-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Loraine KING / Helen STANDFAST 5 Judy COOPER / Glenn COOPER 3NT E 5D 8 100 9.5 2.5 2 Heather WHITELY / Diane MCCLINTOCK 1 Mary-Louise CHURCHILL / Kris SULLIVAN 3NT E 7S 10 630 0.8 11.2 3 Kiran DUTT / Marie LOW 6 Therese KNAUER / Judy SEATON 4 E 7S 9 100 9.5 2.5 4 Jim POPE / Peter WILCE 4 Judy BRIDGMAN / Jill CAVANAGH Adjusted score 6 6 5 Gary WALTON / Graeme SEATON 7 Jenni HANSEN / Linda GOUGH 6S Adjusted score 6 6 6 Alex Daw / Cia ADERMANN 3 Ian OGLE / Jackie TOZER Adjusted score 6 6 7 Lyn LODGE / Sue CHENEY 2 Yvonne BOUWMAN / Kathryn KELLY 2 E 9S 9 140 4.2 7.8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | 653 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9865 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | QJT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | KJ742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8762 | K9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
= | 0 | 3 |