TUESDAY AM BBO #58034 (10-AUG-21)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Loraine KING / Helen STANDFAST 2 Yvonne BOUWMAN / Kathryn KELLY 3 S AH 10 130 9 3 2 Heather WHITELY / Diane MCCLINTOCK 4 Judy BRIDGMAN / Jill CAVANAGH 2 S AH 10 130 9 3 3 Kiran DUTT / Marie LOW 3 Ian OGLE / Jackie TOZER 3X S KS 9 470 12 0 4 Jim POPE / Peter WILCE 5 Judy COOPER / Glenn COOPER 2 S AH 9 110 4 8 5 Gary WALTON / Graeme SEATON 6 Therese KNAUER / Judy SEATON 3 S AH 9 110 4 8 6 Alex Daw / Cia ADERMANN 1 Mary-Louise CHURCHILL / Kris SULLIVAN 3 S AS 9 110 4 8 7 Lyn LODGE / Sue CHENEY 7 Jenni HANSEN / Linda GOUGH 1NT W JC 5 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | 984 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK52 | JT63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | Q932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q865 | JT42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3X by NS | = | 470 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |