TUESDAY AFTERNOON (17-NOV-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JENNY ILIESCU / PETER ALLINGHAM 1 CIA ADERMANN / ELIZABETH HANDLEY 3NT W 2S 9 600 5 7 2 PETER WILCE / HEATHER DOUGLAS 3 JILL DUNNING / DIANE MCCLINTOCK 3NT E 2S 9 600 5 7 3 LISA MCCONKEY / BEVLEY D'AQUINO 5 JACKIE TOZER / IAN OGLE 3NT W 2S 9 600 5 7 4 LYNN BROWN / DEBBIE NEVIN 7 CHRIS WILLIAMS / JILL HISLOP 2 W 2S 11 150 10 2 5 GRAHAM RUSHER / KEITH ARCHOS 2 IVY BUNCE / LOUISE NOHREITER 3NT W 2H 11 660 0 12 6 CHRISTA STEINMULLER / ANNE WATSON 4 IVY MONTEIRO / YVONNE BOUWMAN 2 W 2S 7 100 12 0 7 MELBA NICHOLAS / SUE YOUNG 6 BILL SZUMIDLO / GEOFF LONGSHAW 3NT W 2S 9 600 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | K542 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q762 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | AT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | T83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT98 | AQ752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ32 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 3 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |