TUESDAY BBO #78961 (13-OCT-20)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Graham Rusher / Stephen Stening 2 Arvind Bhasin / Pradad Nettur 3NT E 8H 6 300 12 0 2 Diane McClintock / Margaret Mobbs 3 Heather Douglas / Peter Wilce PASS = 0 7 5 3 Paul Mitchell / Lily Manlapig 6 Barbara Rose / Dale Lehner 2NT E 3S 7 100 10 2 4 Louise Nohreiter / Ivy Bunce 5 Mary-Louise Churchill / Kris Sullivan 2NT N 2D 6 200 2 10 5 Ian Ogle / Kathryn Kelly 4 Geraldine Newbegin / Sue Young 2X W TC 8 180 4 8 6 Therese Knauer / Judy Seaton 7 Jenny Joseph / Judy Scotney PASS = 0 7 5 7 Cathie Pearson / Beth Rothery 1 Stuart Stoddart / Sue Calthrop 4 N JS 6 400 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | K974 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ9 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | JT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K753 | T64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7653 | AT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | AQ85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 2 | |
2X by EW | = | -180 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -4 | -400 | 1 |