TUESDAY BBO #78961 (13-OCT-20)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Graham Rusher / Stephen Stening 3 Heather Douglas / Peter Wilce 4 S AC 8 100 0 12 2 Diane McClintock / Margaret Mobbs 7 Jenny Joseph / Judy Scotney 3 S KC 9 140 10 2 3 Paul Mitchell / Lily Manlapig 1 Stuart Stoddart / Sue Calthrop 2 S KC 8 110 5 7 4 Louise Nohreiter / Ivy Bunce 4 Geraldine Newbegin / Sue Young 3 S AC 9 140 10 2 5 Ian Ogle / Kathryn Kelly 2 Arvind Bhasin / Pradad Nettur 2 S AC 9 140 10 2 6 Therese Knauer / Judy Seaton 6 Barbara Rose / Dale Lehner 2 S AC 8 110 5 7 7 Cathie Pearson / Beth Rothery 5 Mary-Louise Churchill / Kris Sullivan 4 S AC 9 50 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | AT86 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK632 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | KJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J875 | T94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9843 | AQT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK87 | 954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |