TUESDAY BBO #12803 (6-OCT-20)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Stuart Stoddart / Sue Calthrop 4 Arvind Bhasin / Pradad Nettur 4 S JS 10 620 12 0 2 Jackie Tozer / Sue Cheney 1 Mary-Louise Churchill / Kris Sullivan 3 S AC 11 200 8 4 3 Sue Young / Geraldine Newbegin 2 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 4 S JS 9 100 3 9 4 Graham Rusher / Stephen Stening 3 Heather Douglas / Peter Wilce 4 N 9S 9 100 3 9 5 Suzie Braithwaite / Cathie Pearson 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3NT N 9S 9 600 10 2 6 Barbara Rose / Dale Lehner 6 Ian Ogle / Kathryn Kelly 4 N 6C 9 100 3 9 7 Jenny Joseph / Judy Scotney 7 Louise Nohreiter / Ivy Bunce 4 N 5S 9 100 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | AKQ | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K754 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 986542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | J2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT73 | A98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ83 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 3 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |