TUESDAY 11 AUGUST #2307 KBC OPEN (11-AUG-20)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Geraldine Newbegin / Gloria Newton 3 NILI WOOD / LAURIE WOOD 1NT E KD 7 90 1 11 4 Jenny Joseph / Judy Scotney 1 Arvind Bhasin / Pradad Nettur 1NT E 3C 7 90 1 11 6 Cathie Pearson / Beth Rothery 2 Jackie Tozer / Sue Cheney 2 S 6C 9 110 5 7 2 Heather Whitely / Diane McClintock 4 Patricia Cook / Lyn Lodge 2 S TC 8 110 5 7 3 Louise Nohreiter / Ivy Bunce 7 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 2 N AD 9 140 8 4 5 Therese Knauer / Judy Seaton 6 Mary-Louise Churchill / Kris Sullivan 1NT E 4D 5 200 11 1 1 Stephen Stening / Graham Rusher 5 Kathryn Kelly / Irene Allpass 1NT E 4D 5 200 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | J9743 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ84 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | KQ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | 952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J873 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | AQJ72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |