TUEDAY 4 AUG ABFBBO #5251 KENMORE OPEN PAIRS (4-AUG-20)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Mary-Louise Churchill / Kris Sullivan 5 Louise Nohreiter / Ivy Bunce 3NT W 6C 12 490 1 11 2 Helen Clayton / Kathy Males 6 Cathie Pearson / Beth Rothery 3NT E 2S 11 460 6 6 3 Stephen Stening / Graham Rusher 1 Wendy Cuthbert / Murray Perrin 4 E 3C 9 50 12 0 4 Gary Walton / Graeme Seaton 4 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3NT E 6D 10 430 10 2 5 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 3 Geraldine Newbegin / Irene Allpass 3NT E 6D 11 460 6 6 6 David Whybird / Peter Neil 2 Arvind Bhasin / Pradad Nettur 3NT E 5S 11 460 6 6 7 Therese Knauer / Judy Seaton 7 Jackie Tozer / Sue Cheney 3NT W 6C 12 490 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | T4 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T986 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ763 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ52 | A743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | KQJ52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 2 |