WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (18-OCT-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Roger Tomes / Graham Rusher 7 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3 N 8S 9 140 10 2 2 Alex Daw / Anne Munro 1 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 2NT N 8S 6 100 0 12 3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 4 W AH 9 100 6 6 4 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 5 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 W AH 9 100 6 6 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 8 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 4 W AH 9 100 6 6 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 2 Janet Hubner / Judy Wallace 3 N 2S 8 50 2 10 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 4 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 2 N 2S 10 170 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | KQ | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT95 | 87642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | Q643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |