FRIDAY MORNING (26-MAY-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Leanne Nugent / Jenny Iliescu 2 Heather Douglas / Stuart Stoddart 4 S AC 10 130 12 0 3 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 3 Granville Gay / Wendy Gay 4 E 8C 9 100 8 4 5 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 8 Lisa McConkey / Anne Russell 3 W 7C 8 100 8 4 7 Jenny Coyle / Irene Allpass 4 Flemming Scholler / Roger Tomes 3 E 6D 8 100 8 4 1 Jan Flanigan / Rick Webster 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 E 8C 9 140 3 9 2 Allan Byrnes / Gary Charlton 1 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 3 E 8C 9 140 3 9 4 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 5 Unis Suliman / Peter Taylor 3 E 8C 11 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | AQ | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT865 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | AKT9753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
843 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | J432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |