WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (5-OCT-22)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Sue Cheney 6 Janet Warby / Susie Thomson 2 S AH 8 110 3 9 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 2 S 4D 11 200 10 2 3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2 S TD 8 110 3 9 4 Peter Wilce / Jim Pope 5 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 2 S AH 9 140 6 6 5 Sue Young / Louise Nohreiter 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 1NT N 5H 7 90 0 12 6 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 2 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 2 S 3H 10 170 8 4 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 Gayleen Trevaskis / Jill Cavanagh 4 S 4D 11 450 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | A4 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K742 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9653 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ83 | Q965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT4 | A632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | 8432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |