WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (31-AUG-22)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Peggy Potts / Susan McCawley 1 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 3NT W QH 10 630 1 11 7 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 4 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3NT W QH 10 630 1 11 6 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 5 W 5C 11 600 4 8 1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 2NT W 4H 10 180 7 5 5 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 2NT W 4H 10 180 7 5 4 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 5 Sue Cheney / Therese Knauer 3 S KC 7 100 10 2 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 3 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 6 E 7S 11 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | T542 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ94 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | 863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT6 | A98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK97 | QJT642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 2 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |