WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (24-NOV-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 3 E 2C 8 100 7 5 2 Sue Young / Melba Nicholas 1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 4 E 2C 9 100 7 5 3 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 3 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 E 2H 9 100 7 5 4 Louise Nohreiter / Jean McGuinness 5 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 E 3C 8 200 12 0 5 Jenny Coyle / Anne Russell 7 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 4 W JD 9 100 7 5 6 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 2 Beth Rothery / Cathie Pearson 4 E 3C 10 620 0 12 7 Neil Sadler / Cia Adermann 4 Marguerite Bettington / Roxanne Kennedy 2 E 2C 8 110 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | JT64 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ95 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8 | K9732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | A87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK863 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | QT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |