FRIDAY MORNING (19-NOV-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 7 Ethel Lavin / Pam Schiller 4 S AC 10 420 9 5 3 Jan Flanigan / Judy Wallace 3 Jill Hislop / Gloria Newton 4 S 2S 10 420 9 5 4 Jenny Iliescu / Leanne Nugent 5 Brett Waring / Rick Webster 4 S TS 10 420 9 5 5 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 8 Peter Neil / Clary Harridge 4 S TS 10 420 9 5 7 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 4 Allan Byrnes / Steve Parkes 4 S TH 10 420 9 5 8 Jenny Coyle / Anne Russell 6 Ruth Hoffensetz / Sue Noble 4 S 2S 10 420 9 5 2 Jennifer Millman / Karen Edwards 1 Harry McCullagh / Robert Prout 2 S 4D 10 170 1 13 6 Jean McGuinness / David Benson 2 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 3 S 4D 10 170 1 13
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | AJ5 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9876 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T762 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT54 | 872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ65 | K98732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 6 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |