WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (3-NOV-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 1 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 2 E AC 8 90 6 6 6 David Douglas / Janis Boyd 2 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 2 N 7C 7 50 8 4 3 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 3 Marion Tomes / Roger Tomes 3 N KD 10 170 12 0 7 Louise Nohreiter / Jean McGuinness 4 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 3NT S AD 7 100 4 8 4 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 5 Pamela Lewis / Jan Deitch 4 S AD 7 150 1 11 1 Jenny Coyle / Anne Russell 6 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2 N KD 9 140 10 2 5 Cia Adermann / Neil Sadler 7 Margaret Mobbs / Chris Williams 4 S 7H 7 150 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | Q754 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT9 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | J642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | KQJT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | 872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 2 |