TUESDAY AFTERNOON (25-OCT-22)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Lyn Lodge 2 S AH 8 110 8 4 2 Geoff Longshaw / Bill Szumidlo 2 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 3 N 8H 9 140 11 1 3 Judy Wallace / Shane Hubner 4 Ivy Bunce / Louise Nohreiter 4 W KS 8 100 6 6 4 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 6 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 4 N AC 8 100 1 11 5 Kathryn Kelly / Ethel Lavin 1 Sylvia Adcock / Paula Zappulla 2 N AC 9 140 11 1 6 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 3 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 4 N AC 8 100 1 11 7 Diane McClintock / Mel Gilmour 5 Sue Calthrop / Linda Neil 4 N AC 9 50 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | KQT53 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
976 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT54 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9632 | KJ54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | AKT95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |