WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (5-OCT-22)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Sue Cheney 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 3NT S 2D 11 460 12 0 3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 4 Gayleen Trevaskis / Jill Cavanagh 1NT S 2D 9 150 4 8 5 Sue Young / Louise Nohreiter 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 2NT S 2D 9 150 4 8 4 Peter Wilce / Jim Pope 6 Janet Warby / Susie Thomson 3NT S 2H 9 400 9 3 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3 N 2S 10 130 0 12 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 5 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 2 W 8H 5 150 4 8 6 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 3 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT S 9C 9 400 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | Q | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | T8732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | T963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J732 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J95 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |