TUESDAY AFTERNOON (29-MAR-22)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Geoff Longshaw / Graham Rusher 8 Kathryn Kelly / Pam Schiller 4 N QC 13 510 8 4 2 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 2 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 5 N QC 13 440 1 11 4 PAUL MITCHELL / MARGE EATON 5 Margot Jeffery / Gayleen Trevaskis 3NT N 5S 12 490 6 6 5 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 7 Anne Watson / Christa Steinmuller 5 N 3C 13 440 1 11 6 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 1 Sue Cheney / Jennifer Millman 4 S AS 11 450 4 8 7 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 4 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 3NT S TC 13 520 11 1 8 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 6 Anne Russell / Cia Adermann 3NT S 7C 13 520 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | 4 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT83 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ9642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | KT85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | J54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98752 | QJ63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +4 | 520 | 2 |
4 by NS | +3 | 510 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
5 by NS | +2 | 440 | 2 |