TUESDAY AFTERNOON (2-AUG-22)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Kathryn Kelly / Pam Schiller 7 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 3 E 5S 10 130 2 10 2 Paula Zappulla / Sylvia Adcock 2 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 3NT W 2S 9 600 0 12 3 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 4 Anne Russell / Diane McClintock 3 N AD 8 100 6 6 4 Paul Mitchell / Marge Eaton 6 Ethel Lavin / Gayleen Trevaskis 4 W AS 9 100 11 1 5 Jackie Tozer / Marion Tomes 1 Cia Adermann / Elizabeth Handley 4 W AS 9 100 11 1 6 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 3 Anne Gardiner / Jennifer Brangan 4 N AD 9 100 6 6 7 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 5 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 4 N AD 9 100 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | AT872 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT64 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | KQ97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT876 | AK95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | 7652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |