WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (20-JUL-22)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 7 Jennifer Brangan / Kathryn Kelly 2 E TC 8 110 3 9 2 Ruth Hoffensetz / John Bosci 2 David Douglas / Peter Wilce 4 W 3C 6 400 12 0 3 Susan Sharp / Marge Eaton 4 Bertilia Colling / Carol McCafferty 2 E 8H 8 90 6 6 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 6 Jackie Tozer / Anne Griffin 4 W 9H 7 300 10 2 5 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2 E 5S 8 110 3 9 6 Anne Gardiner / Lesley Hoyling 3 Marion Tomes / Roger Tomes 1 S QD 5 200 0 12 7 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 5 Cia Adermann / Linda Neil 4 E 7C 9 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | 8 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9632 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT2 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | AKQ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q94 | KJ63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | 865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
1 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |