WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (24-NOV-21)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 7 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 3NT S TC 13 720 12 0 4 Louise Nohreiter / Jean McGuinness 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 3NT N KH 12 690 10 2 3 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 4 Marguerite Bettington / Roxanne Kennedy 3NT N KH 11 660 8 4 2 Sue Young / Melba Nicholas 2 Beth Rothery / Cathie Pearson 3NT S 2S 10 630 3 9 5 Jenny Coyle / Anne Russell 1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 3NT S 7C 10 630 3 9 6 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 3 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3NT S 4S 10 630 3 9 7 Neil Sadler / Cia Adermann 5 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT S 7C 10 630 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | AJ86 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97542 | QT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | KQJ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | T986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T743 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +4 | 720 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 4 |