WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (20-JUL-22)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 7 Jennifer Brangan / Kathryn Kelly 4 N 7D 11 450 12 0 2 Ruth Hoffensetz / John Bosci 2 David Douglas / Peter Wilce 2 N 3C 9 140 2 10 3 Susan Sharp / Marge Eaton 4 Bertilia Colling / Carol McCafferty 2 N QC 12 230 10 2 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 6 Jackie Tozer / Anne Griffin 2 N 8H 9 140 2 10 5 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3 N QC 10 170 7 5 6 Anne Gardiner / Lesley Hoyling 3 Marion Tomes / Roger Tomes 2 N 8H 9 140 2 10 7 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 5 Cia Adermann / Linda Neil 2 N QC 10 170 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | AJT732 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT4 | QJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | QT743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | QJ432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
2 by NS | +4 | 230 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 3 |