WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (24-NOV-21)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 7 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 2 W 3S 9 110 7 5 2 Sue Young / Melba Nicholas 2 Beth Rothery / Cathie Pearson 1 E AS 7 80 12 0 3 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 4 Marguerite Bettington / Roxanne Kennedy 2 W JS 9 110 7 5 4 Louise Nohreiter / Jean McGuinness 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 2NT W JS 9 150 1 11 5 Jenny Coyle / Anne Russell 1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 1NT W 4C 9 150 1 11 6 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 3 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2 W JS 9 110 7 5 7 Neil Sadler / Cia Adermann 5 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3 W 3S 9 110 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | J3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | T54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | AQJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT4 | K986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 3 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |