WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (22-JUN-22)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare PASS 0 10 2 2 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 1NT W 3S 7 90 6 6 3 Susan Sharp / Marge Eaton 4 Heather Douglas / Jennifer Brangan 2NT E 6S 8 120 1 11 4 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 6 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 2NT W 3S 7 50 12 0 5 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 1 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 1NT W 3S 8 120 1 11 6 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 3 Jackie Tozer / Anne Griffin 2 W 3S 8 90 6 6 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 5 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 2 W 3S 8 90 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | Q753 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | A842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Q9873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ654 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A965 | 84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |