FRIDAY MORNING (12-MAY-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Cia Adermann 1 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 N 2S 9 140 8 4 2 Edith Moens / Marge Eaton 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 1NT W 8H 5 200 11 1 3 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 5 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 3 N 2S 6 300 0 12 4 Stuart Stoddart / Heather Douglas 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2 N 3S 8 110 5 7 5 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 2 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 4 W JD 8 200 11 1 6 Leanne Nugent / Jenny Iliescu 4 Peter Taylor / Allan Byrnes 3 N 9D 8 100 2 10 7 Lyn Lodge / Sue Cheney 6 Unis Suliman / Gary Charlton 2 N KS 8 110 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | 954 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT843 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT76 | K32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | T974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | T862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |