WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (5-OCT-22)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Sue Cheney 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 4 E AH 11 650 2 10 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 E AH 10 620 7 5 3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 5 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 4 E AH 11 650 2 10 4 Peter Wilce / Jim Pope 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 4 E AH 10 620 7 5 5 Sue Young / Louise Nohreiter 2 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 2 E AH 10 170 10 2 6 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 4 Gayleen Trevaskis / Jill Cavanagh 5 E AH 11 650 2 10 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 6 Janet Warby / Susie Thomson 4 E AH 9 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | 8753 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | AKQT642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | AQ975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT983 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
5 by EW | = | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |