WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (20-JUL-22)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2X W QH 7 200 4 8 2 Ruth Hoffensetz / John Bosci 3 Marion Tomes / Roger Tomes 2X W 5S 8 180 0 12 6 Anne Gardiner / Lesley Hoyling 4 Bertilia Colling / Carol McCafferty 2 S 7H 8 110 2 10 3 Susan Sharp / Marge Eaton 5 Cia Adermann / Linda Neil 4 S KD 11 650 11 1 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 7 Jennifer Brangan / Kathryn Kelly 4 S KD 11 650 11 1 5 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2 David Douglas / Peter Wilce 4 S KD 10 620 7 5 7 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 6 Jackie Tozer / Anne Griffin 4 S KD 10 620 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | Q95 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | J432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | T985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT75 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | KQ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
2X by EW | -1 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2X by EW | = | -180 | 1 |