FRIDAY MORNING (12-MAY-23)
Board No: 31
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Cia Adermann 2 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 2NT N TD 10 180 12 0 2 Edith Moens / Marge Eaton 4 Peter Taylor / Allan Byrnes 3NT N 4S 8 100 0 12 3 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 6 Unis Suliman / Gary Charlton 2 N 2H 12 170 10 2 4 Stuart Stoddart / Heather Douglas 8 Jenny Coyle / Irene Allpass 3 N AS 10 130 3 9 5 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3 N AS 11 150 7 5 6 Leanne Nugent / Jenny Iliescu 5 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 3 N AS 11 150 7 5 7 Lyn Lodge / Sue Cheney 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2 N 4D 10 130 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 31 | QT6 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | A8542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
973 | J62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ62 | T754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 31 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
2 by NS | +4 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |