FRIDAY MORNING (12-MAY-23)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Cia Adermann 2 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 3 S 2S 9 110 7 5 2 Edith Moens / Marge Eaton 4 Peter Taylor / Allan Byrnes 3 S 2S 10 130 10 2 3 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 6 Unis Suliman / Gary Charlton 3 S 2S 9 110 7 5 4 Stuart Stoddart / Heather Douglas 8 Jenny Coyle / Irene Allpass 2X E KC 9 570 0 12 5 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 4 N KD 10 420 12 0 6 Leanne Nugent / Jenny Iliescu 5 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 3 S 2S 8 50 4 8 7 Lyn Lodge / Sue Cheney 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 5 S AC 9 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | AQT85 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5432 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | K97643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | K76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q872 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ984 | 653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT9643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2X by EW | +1 | -570 | 1 |