TUESDAY AFTERNOON B (16-APR-24)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jackie Tozer / Marion Tomes 1 Claire Vanderloos / Heather Douglas 3 S 9D 10 130 5 7 2 George O'Brien / Merle Thomas 3 Cia Adermann / Pam Schiller 2 S 3H 10 130 5 7 3 Gayleen Trevaskis / Ethel Lavin 5 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 2 S 2C 10 130 5 7 4 Linda Neil / Sue Calthrop 7 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 2 S 6H 10 130 5 7 5 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 2 Dale Lehner / Judy Barbour 3NT N 4S 10 430 12 0 6 Marie Lincoln / Denise Everingham 4 Therese Knauer / Jan Ford 3 S JS 9 110 0 12 7 Sue Noble / Mel Gilmour 6 Aileen O'Gorman / FAYE BRIGGS 3NT N KC 9 400 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | A75 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | Q8643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J653 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | 75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | KQ98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 3 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |