WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (14-SEP-22)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 3 N 4H 7 100 1 11 2 Sue Cheney / Roger Tomes 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3 W JD 7 200 10 2 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 5 Mel Gilmour / Leanne Nugent 4 E AD 6 400 12 0 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 4 N 4S 8 100 1 11 5 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT W TD 8 100 6 6 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 4 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3 N TS 9 110 8 4 7 Susie Thomson / Heather Andrews 6 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 3 N 4H 8 50 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | Q62 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | T974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | T964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT7 | 986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |