WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (17-NOV-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 1 Roxanne Kennedy / Marguerite Bettington 2 W JC 8 90 9 3 3 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 4 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 2 W AH 8 90 9 3 4 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 6 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT W 7C 10 630 1 11 5 Jean McGuinness / Louise Nohreiter 8 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 2NT E 3S 9 150 5 7 6 Jenny Coyle / Anne Russell 3 Bertilia Colling / Carol McCafferty 3NT W AH 10 630 1 11 7 Cia Adermann / Neil Sadler 5 Marion Tomes / Roger Tomes 2NT W TH 9 150 5 7 8 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 7 Cathie Pearson / Beth Rothery 4 E 8H 7 300 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | K4 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT2 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | AJ98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q543 | 97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ92 | QT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | AQ52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |