WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (5-OCT-22)
Board No: 28
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Peter Wilce / Jim Pope 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 2 N 3C 7 100 10 2 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 Gayleen Trevaskis / Jill Cavanagh 2NT E 5D 9 150 0 12 6 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 5 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 3NT E 5D 8 50 12 0 1 Jan Flanigan / Sue Cheney 2 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 2NT W 6D 8 120 5 7 3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 6 Janet Warby / Susie Thomson 2NT W JH 8 120 5 7 5 Sue Young / Louise Nohreiter 3 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 1NT W JH 8 120 5 7 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 1NT W JH 8 120 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 28 | KQ8 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9765 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ76 | 942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | K972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ82 | K753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 28 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 2 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |