WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (13-SEP-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 2 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 S 8S 9 100 7 5 2 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4X S AC 9 200 1 11 3 Sue Ledlie / George O'Brien 6 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 3 N QD 9 140 10 2 4 Julie Stockley / Heather Andrews 1 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 4 S 4H 9 100 7 5 5 Graeme Seaton / Roger Tomes 3 Cathie Pearson / Heather Douglas 4 S 8S 8 200 1 11 6 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3 W KS 10 130 4 8 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 7 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson 5 W KS 9 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | KQ53 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | J72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | J2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ872 | QT965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A853 | Q74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4X by NS | -1 | -200 | 1 |