WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (26-OCT-22)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Marie Low / Kiran Dutt 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2 E 3H 9 140 3 9 2 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3 S AC 8 100 8 4 3 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 6 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 4 E AD 7 300 12 0 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 1 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 3 E JH 7 200 10 2 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 3 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 E TD 9 140 3 9 6 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 5 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 3 E JH 9 140 3 9 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 7 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 2 E TD 9 140 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | 42 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9642 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | AJT986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | K87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | 542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT532 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |