WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (31-AUG-22)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 N QC 10 620 5 7 2 Peggy Potts / Susan McCawley 4 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3NT S 2C 11 660 12 0 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 4 S AS 10 620 5 7 4 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 1 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 4 S AC 10 620 5 7 5 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 3 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 4 S AS 10 620 5 7 6 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 5 Sue Cheney / Therese Knauer 2 N 8C 10 130 0 12 7 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 4 S AS 11 650 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | 54 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ64 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | J973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | 9862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9742 | QJ83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 3 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |