WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (31-JAN-24)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Graeme Seaton / Roger Tomes 6 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3NT N 4D 8 50 10 2 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 1 Lesley Henderson / Cherie Orchard 4 N 4D 8 100 5 7 7 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 N 4D 6 200 0 12 6 George O'Brien / Sue Ledlie 5 Jean McGuinness / David Benson 3NT N 7D 7 100 5 7 5 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 3 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 4 N JS 8 100 5 7 1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT S KS 9 400 12 0 2 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 4 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 4 N TC 8 100 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | 76 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ852 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ84 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT74 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT53 | K8742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | QT864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 3 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |