WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (16-AUG-23)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 N AH 11 450 12 0 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 5 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 N 3D 10 420 10 2 5 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 3 Linda Neil / Sue Calthrop 3 N AH 11 200 7 5 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 3 N 4H 11 200 7 5 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 1 Peter Neil / Stuart Stoddart 3 N 9C 10 170 4 8 1 George O'Brien / Graham Rusher 2 Therese Knauer / Graeme Seaton 1NT S 7H 9 150 2 10 3 Alex Daw / Janette White 6 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 2 E 6D 7 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | A532 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T62 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ87 | AQ943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T742 | K53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | J92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |