TUESDAY AFTERNOON (2-AUG-22)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Paula Zappulla / Sylvia Adcock 4 Anne Russell / Diane McClintock 2NT E 2D 9 150 4 8 5 Jackie Tozer / Marion Tomes 3 Anne Gardiner / Jennifer Brangan 3NT E 2D 8 100 11 1 7 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 7 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 1NT W 2S 8 120 7 5 1 Kathryn Kelly / Pam Schiller 2 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 3NT E 5H 9 600 1 11 3 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 6 Ethel Lavin / Gayleen Trevaskis 3NT E 5H 9 600 1 11 6 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 5 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 3NT E 5H 8 100 11 1 4 Paul Mitchell / Marge Eaton 1 Cia Adermann / Elizabeth Handley 2NT E 5S 8 120 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | Q972 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | J64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8653 | A74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | A8642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |