WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (20-JUL-22)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 2 David Douglas / Peter Wilce 4 N 7H 9 50 5 7 2 Ruth Hoffensetz / John Bosci 4 Bertilia Colling / Carol McCafferty 3 N 5C 9 140 10 2 3 Susan Sharp / Marge Eaton 6 Jackie Tozer / Anne Griffin 3 S AC 10 170 12 0 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4X S AC 9 100 0 12 5 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3 Marion Tomes / Roger Tomes 4 S AC 9 50 5 7 6 Anne Gardiner / Lesley Hoyling 5 Cia Adermann / Linda Neil 3 S AH 8 50 5 7 7 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 7 Jennifer Brangan / Kathryn Kelly 4 N 7H 9 50 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | AQJ | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK953 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | T6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK984 | QT753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |