WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (18-OCT-23)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 8 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 2 N 6H 8 90 8 4 2 Alex Daw / Anne Munro 6 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 2 N 5S 8 110 10 2 1 Roger Tomes / Graham Rusher 4 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 2 W AD 5 150 12 0 4 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 2 Janet Hubner / Judy Wallace 2NT N 6S 5 150 1 11 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 7 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3 N 6H 7 100 5 7 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 1 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 3 N 6H 7 100 5 7 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 5 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3NT S TS 6 150 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | Q94 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT74 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | KJ865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ985 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT72 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | AJ85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |