FRIDAY MORNING (13-OCT-23)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Rick Webster 2 Unis Suliman / Peter Taylor 3 W 5C 10 170 0 12 2 Gary Charlton / Allan Byrnes 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 W JD 6 150 12 0 3 Wendy Gay / Granville Gay 6 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 3 S AC 9 140 10 2 4 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 8 George O'Brien / Anne Russell 2NT W JD 7 50 7 5 5 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 3 Andrew Browne / Ivy Monteiro 2 W 5C 8 110 2 10 6 Jenny Iliescu / Leanne Nugent 5 Ilva Copley / Margot Jeffery 3 S AC 8 50 4 8 7 Jenny Coyle / Irene Allpass 7 Sue Cheney / Lyn Lodge 4 E 9S 9 50 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | AT43 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | Q75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | QT976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A85 | 632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT4 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |