WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (4-OCT-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Graham Rusher / Jill Hislop 3 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3 S KD 7 200 0 12 2 John Bosci / Anne Russell 5 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 3 E 4H 9 140 5 7 3 Sue Ledlie / George O'Brien 7 Cherie Orchard / Robyn Hawkins 4 W 3C 9 100 12 0 4 Alex Daw / Janette White 2 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3 W AH 9 140 5 7 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 4 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 1 W 8D 8 110 10 2 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 6 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 3 W 8D 9 140 5 7 7 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 1 Susie Thomson / Lesley Henderson 3 W AH 9 140 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 962 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A832 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT84 | AQ73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | KJ97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ97 | JT54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J652 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 3 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |