TUESDAY AFTERNOON (29-MAR-22)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 1 Sue Cheney / Jennifer Millman 3 E AS 10 130 2 10 4 PAUL MITCHELL / MARGE EATON 2 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 3 E AS 7 200 12 0 1 Geoff Longshaw / Graham Rusher 3 Paula Zappulla / Sylvia Adcock 2 S 6C 7 50 5 7 5 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 4 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 2 N AC 8 110 9 3 2 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 5 Margot Jeffery / Gayleen Trevaskis 2 N AC 8 110 9 3 6 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 6 Anne Russell / Cia Adermann 2 N AC 7 50 5 7 3 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 8 Kathryn Kelly / Pam Schiller 1NT E TS 12 240 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 22 | J98543 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ2 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | K76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | K95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8753 | AT64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT63 | AK8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +5 | -240 | 1 |