WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (31-JAN-24)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 4 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3 S 8D 10 170 12 0 2 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 6 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3 S 8D 9 140 8 4 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 3 S AH 9 140 8 4 5 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 5 Jean McGuinness / David Benson 3 S AH 9 140 8 4 3 Graeme Seaton / Roger Tomes 1 Lesley Henderson / Cherie Orchard 2 S AH 8 110 4 8 7 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3 S AH 8 100 2 10 6 George O'Brien / Sue Ledlie 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 W 7S 9 110 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | KQ87 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK852 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | KJ642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9764 | AKT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 3 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |