WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (29-NOV-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 3 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3NT S 8C 9 600 11 1 1 Linda Neil / Sue Calthrop 5 Graeme Seaton / Roger Tomes 2NT S 8D 11 210 8 4 2 George O'Brien / Sue Ledlie 7 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2NT S 9D 9 150 3 9 5 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 6 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 2NT S 9D 8 120 0 12 3 Alex Daw / Janette White 1 Stuart Stoddart / Peter Neil 3NT S TD 9 600 11 1 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 8 Graham Rusher / Marie Low 1NT S TD 10 180 6 6 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2NT S TD 9 150 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | AT74 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9765 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | Q932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q43 | AJT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT98 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
852 | 943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +3 | 210 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 2 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |