WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (18-OCT-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 1 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 2 W QH 8 110 12 0 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 2 Janet Hubner / Judy Wallace 3 E 8D 10 170 8 4 4 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 3 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 4 W AD 12 680 0 12 1 Roger Tomes / Graham Rusher 5 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 W AC 10 620 4 8 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 6 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 4 E 8D 10 620 4 8 2 Alex Daw / Anne Munro 7 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 1 W QH 9 140 10 2 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 8 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 4 W 2S 10 620 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | Q762 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT93 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK65 | JT432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | KJ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |